Chapter Name City County District

Alamance

Florence

Lauderdale

Northern

Andrew Jackson

Talladega

Talladega

Central

Anne Phillips

Montgomery

Montgomery

Southeastern

Atagi

Prattville

Autauga

Southeastern

Barry Springs

Centre

Cherokee

Northern

Bienville

Anniston

Calhoun

Central

Bigbee Valley

Livingston

Sumter

Southeastern

Big Wills Creek

Gadsden

Etowah

Northern

Birmingham Territory

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

Broken Arrow

Pell City

St. Clair

Central

Bon Secour

Gulf Shores

Baldwin

Southern

Cahawba

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

Capt. William Bibb

Montgomery

Montgomery

Southeastern

Chief Colbert

Tuscumbia

Colbert

Northern

Chief Tuskaloosa

Tuscaloosa

Colbert

Central

Chinnabee-Fort Strother

Oxford

Calhoun

Central

Choctaw

Greensboro

Hale

Southeastern

Coweta Town

Phenix City

Russell

Southeastern

David Lindsay

Montevallo

Shelby

Central

Daring Dicey

Vernon

Lamar

Central

Demopolis

Demopolis

Marengo

Southeastern

d'Iberville

Mobile

Mobile

Southern

Dripping Springs

Cullman

Cullman

Northern

Ecor Rouge

Daphne

Baldwin

Southern

Elijah Pugh

Jackson

Clarke

Southern

Elizabeth Bradford

Grove Hill

Clarke

Southern

Emassee-Robert Frierson

Dothan

Houston

Southeastern

Fort Bowyer

Foley

Baldwin

Southern

Fort Dale

Greenville

Butler

Southeastern

Fort Mims

Stockton

Baldwin

Southern

Francis Marion

Montgomery

Montgomery

Southeastern

Gunter Mountain

Grant

Marshall

Northern

HannahWhite
Arnett

FORT PAYNE

DEKALB

NORTHERN

Heroes of Kings Mountain

 

Guntersville

Marshall

Northern

Hunt's Spring

Huntsville

Madison

Northern

Huntsville

Huntsville

Madison

Northern

General Sumter

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

James Gadsden

Gadsden

Etowah

Northern

John Coffee

Elba

Coffee

Southeastern

John Parke Custis

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

John Wade Keyes

Athens

Limestone

Northern

Josiah Brunson

Center Point

Jefferson

Central

Lewis

Eufaula

Barbour

Southeastern

Light Horse Harry Lee

Auburn

Lee

Southeastern

Lily of the Cahaba

Hoover

Shelby

Central

Lt. Joseph M. Wilcox

Camden

Wilcox

Southeastern

Luxapallila

Fayette

Fayette

Central

Maple Hill

Huntsville

Madison

Northern

Marble Valley

Sylacauga

Talladega

Central

Margaret Lea Houston

Marion

Perry

Southeastern

Martha Wayles Jefferson

Opelika

Lee

Southeastern

Mobile

Mobile

Mobile

Southern

Needham Bryan

Mobile

Mobile

Southern

Old Elyton

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

Old Federal Road

Monroeville

Monroe

Southern

Old Three Notch

Andalusia

Covington

Southeastern

Oliver Wiley

Troy

Pike

Southeastern

Ozark

Ozark

Dale

Southeastern

Peter Forney

Montgomery

Montgomery

Southeastern

Phillip Hamman

Fort Payne

Dekalb

Northern

Pickens County

Aliceville

Pickens

Central

Pocanachi

Clanton

Chilton

Southeastern

Princess Sehoy

Birmingham

Jefferson

Central

Stephens

Decatur

Morgan

Northern

Tidence Lane

Scottsboro

Jackson

Northern

Tohopeka

Clanton

Chilton

Southeastern

Tristan de Luna

Mobile

Mobile

Southern

Twickenham Town

Huntsville

Madison

Northern

Warrior River

Oneonta

Blount

Central

William Rufus King

Selma

Dallas

Southeastern

Zachariah Godbold

Bay Minette

Baldwin

Southern

$(function(){ $("#chpctytable").tablesorter(); });

To view a list of chapters by District
Click Here

To view a list of chapters by county
Click Here


Please contact the web site administrator at webmaster@alabamadar.com to report any problems or concerns with this website.

This site was last updated October 9th, 2015